Championships & Awards

OLYMPIANS

1948 Winter Olympics (St. Moritz)
Name Country Sport
Alva Hiatt United States Skiing
Donald Johnson United States Skiing
Gordon Wren United States Skiing
1948 Summer Olympics (London)
Name Country Sport
Vince Boryla United States Men' s Basketball
1952 Winter Olympics (Oslo)
Name Country Sport
Marvin Crawford United States Skiing
Bruce Dickson Canada Men's Ice Hockey
Theodore Farwell United States Skiing
Willis Orson United States Skiing
Catherine "Katy" Louise Rodolph United States Skiing
Alvin Paul Wegeman, Sr. United States Skiing
Keith Wegeman United States Skiing
1952 Summer Olympics (Helsinki)
Name Country Sport
Jerome Biffle United States Track and Field
1956 Winter Olympics (Cortina d'Ampezzo)
Name Country Sport
Marvin Crawford United States Skiing
Theodore Farwell United States Skiing
Willis Orson United States Skiing
Catherine "Katy" Louise Rodolph United States Skiing
Gladys Werner United States Skiing
1960 Winter Olympics (Squaw Valley)
Name Country Sport
John Cress United States Skiing
Theodore Farwell United States Skiing
Charles "Chuck" Ferries United States Skiing
Craig Lussi United States Skiing
Max Marolt United States Skiing
Wilhelm "Willy" Schaeffler United States Skiing (Coach)
1964 Winter Olympics (Innsbruck)
Name Country Sport
Charles "Chuck" Ferries United States Skiing
Marshall Johnston Canada Men's Ice Hockey
Michael McManus United States Skiing
Jon Terje Overland Norway Skiing
Ansten Samuelstuen United States Skiing
James "Jim" Shea United States Skiing
1964 Summer Olympics (Tokyo)
Name Country Sport
John "Jack" Kelso Canada Swimming
1968 Winter Olympics (Gernoble)
Name Country Sport
Frederick "Rick" Chaffee United States Skiing
Mike Devecka United States Skiing
Charles "Chuck" Ferries United States Skiing (Coach)
Marshall Johnston Canada Men's Ice Hockey
Fred Krog United States Skiing
Dennis McCoy United States Skiing
Jon Terje Overland Norway Skiing
Otto Tschudi Norway Skiing
1972 Winter Olympics (Sapporo)
Name Country Sport
Frederick "Rick" Chaffee United States Skiing
Mike Devecka United States Skiing
Stephen Landis United States Men's Ice Hockey
Ronald Naslund United States Men's Ice Hockey
Reuben Palmer United States Skiing
Terry Palmer United States Skiing
Eric Poulsen United States Skiing
Paul Rachetto United States Skiing (Coach)
Wilhelm "Willy" Schaeffler United States Skiing (Coach)
James "Jim" Shea United States Skiing (Coach)
Otto Tschudi Norway Skiing
1976 Winter Olympics (Innsbruck)
Name Country Sport
Mike Devecka United States Skiing
Odd Hammernes Norway Skiing
Robert Kiesel United States Skiing (Coach)
1980 Winter Olympics (Lake Placid)
Name Country Sport
Glenn Anderson Canada Men's Ice Hockey
Keith Berry Canada Men's Ice Hockey
Richard Bragnolo Canada Men's Ice Hockey
Mike Devecka United States Skiing
Dave Durrance United States Skiing (Coach)
Robert Kiesel United States Skiing (Coach)
Craig Patrick United States Men's Ice Hockey (Coach)
David Tomassoni Italy Men's Ice Hockey
1984 Winter Olympics (Sarajevo)
Name Country Sport
Kevin Dineen Canada Men's Ice Hockey
John McMurtry United States Skiing
Craig Patrick United States Men's Ice Hockey (Coach)
Craig Redmond Canada Men's Ice Hockey
1984 Summer Olympics (Los Angeles)
Name Country Sport
Yoran Kochavy Israel Swimming
1994 Winter Olympics (Lillehammer)
Name Country Sport
Jeannette Lunde Norway Skiing
1996 Suumer Olympics (Atlanta)
Name Country Sport
Brian Schrader United States Swimming (Coach)
1998 Winter Olympics (Nagano)
Name Country Sport
Andre Bachleda France Skiing
Andy Leroy United States Skiing
Sophie Ormond Great Britain Skiing
2002 Winter Olympics (Salt Lake City)
Name Country Sport
Craig Patrick United States Men's Ice Hockey (Coach)
Erich Bacher Organizing Committee Staff Men's Ice Hockey (Coach)
2004 Summer Olympics (Athens)
Name Country Sport
Misa Pavlickova Czech Republic Women's Basketball
Brian Schrader United States Swimming (Coach)
2008 Summer Olympics (Beijing)
Name Country Sport
Jessica Lopez Venezuela Gymnastics
Annamari Maaranen Finland Gymnastics
2010 Winter Olympics (Vancouver)
Name Country Sport
Leif Haugen Norway Skiing
Paul Stastny United States Men's Ice Hockey
2012 Summer Olympics (London)
Name Country Sport
Simona Castro Chile Gymnastics
Jessica Lopez Venezuela Gymnastics
Blake Worsley Canada Swimming
2014 Winter Olympics (Sochi)
Name Country Sport
Sebastian Brigorvic Croatia Skiing
Leif Haugen Norway Skiing
Keri Herman United States Skiing
Trevor Philp Canada Skiing
Paul Stastny United States Men's Ice Hockey
2016 Summer Olympics (Rio de Janeiro)
Name Country Sport
Simona Castro Chile Gymnastics
Jessica Lopez Venezuela Gymnastics
Espen Kofstad Norway Men's Golf

Pioneer Vision

Don't miss a second of this season's Pioneer action!

Live coverage, full-game replays and more

#DU1NATION

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

Instagram

Facebook