Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

West Virginia & Southern Utah

Host: University of Denver
Date: January 9, 2016
Location: Denver, Colo. (Hamilton Gymnasium)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 1774
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Denver
  Balance Beam Southern Utah University
  Floor Exercise West Virginia University
  All Around Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Denver 195.375 
2  Southern Utah University 194.100 
3  West Virginia University 193.650 

 

University of Denver  (Top)
Head Coach:  Melissa Kutcher-Rinehart
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Nikole Addison   9.800   9.775  
 Emily Barrett 9.800        
 Diana Chesnok 9.750 9.300      
 Rachel Fielitz 9.850   9.725    
 Claire Hammen     9.825 9.625  
 Claire Kern   9.800      
 Maggie Laughlin 9.825     9.850  
 Nina McGee 9.825 9.900 9.525 10.000 39.250
 Katie Menhinick   9.825 9.625    
 Julia Ross 9.800 9.775 8.600    
 Kaitlyn Schou     9.500 9.725  
 Team Totals 49.100  49.100  48.200  48.975  195.375

 

Southern Utah University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Scott Bauman
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Stacie Webb 9.825   9.775 9.775  
 Natalie Trejo     9.400 9.050  
 Tyly Bozzuto   9.700 9.725    
 Memory Shettles   9.725      
 Virginia Brownsell 9.850     9.150  
 Kirstie Yee   9.900 9.375    
 Karen Gonzalez 9.725 9.500 9.050 9.725 38.000
 Caitlyn Kessel 9.675 9.750      
 Madyson Blake 9.700     9.800  
 Danielle Ramirez 9.775 9.850 9.825 9.750 39.200
 Team Totals 48.875  48.925  48.100  48.200  194.100

 

West Virginia University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jason Butts
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Robyn Bernard 9.750 9.625 9.000    
 Amanda Bowman 9.775        
 Carly Galpin       9.200  
 Jordan Gillette     9.725 9.475  
 Alexa Goldberg 9.700 9.850 9.725 9.700 38.975
 Melissa Idell     8.775 9.600  
 Kirah Koshinski 9.875   9.800 9.825  
 Jaida Lawrence 9.775 9.400      
 Zaakira Muhammad 9.825 9.850   9.675  
 Audrey Tolbert     9.600    
 Jaquie Tun   9.650      
 Tiara Wright   9.550      
 Team Totals 49.000  48.525  47.850  48.275  193.650

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kirah Koshinski  West Virginia University 9.875 
2  Rachel Fielitz  University of Denver 9.850 
2  Virginia Brownsell  Southern Utah University 9.850 
4  Maggie Laughlin  University of Denver 9.825 
4  Nina McGee  University of Denver 9.825 
4  Zaakira Muhammad  West Virginia University 9.825 
4  Stacie Webb  Southern Utah University 9.825 
8  Emily Barrett  University of Denver 9.800 
8  Julia Ross  University of Denver 9.800 
10  Amanda Bowman  West Virginia University 9.775 
10  Jaida Lawrence  West Virginia University 9.775 
10  Danielle Ramirez  Southern Utah University 9.775 
13  Diana Chesnok  University of Denver 9.750 
13  Robyn Bernard  West Virginia University 9.750 
15  Karen Gonzalez  Southern Utah University 9.725 
16  Alexa Goldberg  West Virginia University 9.700 
16  Madyson Blake  Southern Utah University 9.700 
18  Caitlyn Kessel  Southern Utah University 9.675 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nina McGee  University of Denver 9.900 
1  Kirstie Yee  Southern Utah University 9.900 
3  Zaakira Muhammad  West Virginia University 9.850 
3  Alexa Goldberg  West Virginia University 9.850 
3  Danielle Ramirez  Southern Utah University 9.850 
6  Katie Menhinick  University of Denver 9.825 
7  Claire Kern  University of Denver 9.800 
7  Nikole Addison  University of Denver 9.800 
9  Julia Ross  University of Denver 9.775 
10  Caitlyn Kessel  Southern Utah University 9.750 
11  Memory Shettles  Southern Utah University 9.725 
12  Tyly Bozzuto  Southern Utah University 9.700 
13  Jaquie Tun  West Virginia University 9.650 
14  Robyn Bernard  West Virginia University 9.625 
15  Tiara Wright  West Virginia University 9.550 
16  Karen Gonzalez  Southern Utah University 9.500 
17  Jaida Lawrence  West Virginia University 9.400 
18  Diana Chesnok  University of Denver 9.300 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Claire Hammen  University of Denver 9.825 
1  Danielle Ramirez  Southern Utah University 9.825 
3  Kirah Koshinski  West Virginia University 9.800 
4  Stacie Webb  Southern Utah University 9.775 
5  Rachel Fielitz  University of Denver 9.725 
5  Alexa Goldberg  West Virginia University 9.725 
5  Jordan Gillette  West Virginia University 9.725 
5  Tyly Bozzuto  Southern Utah University 9.725 
9  Katie Menhinick  University of Denver 9.625 
10  Audrey Tolbert  West Virginia University 9.600 
11  Nina McGee  University of Denver 9.525 
12  Kaitlyn Schou  University of Denver 9.500 
13  Natalie Trejo  Southern Utah University 9.400 
14  Kirstie Yee  Southern Utah University 9.375 
15  Karen Gonzalez  Southern Utah University 9.050 
16  Robyn Bernard  West Virginia University 9.000 
17  Melissa Idell  West Virginia University 8.775 
18  Julia Ross  University of Denver 8.600 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nina McGee  University of Denver 10.000 
2  Maggie Laughlin  University of Denver 9.850 
3  Kirah Koshinski  West Virginia University 9.825 
4  Madyson Blake  Southern Utah University 9.800 
5  Nikole Addison  University of Denver 9.775 
5  Stacie Webb  Southern Utah University 9.775 
7  Danielle Ramirez  Southern Utah University 9.750 
8  Kaitlyn Schou  University of Denver 9.725 
8  Karen Gonzalez  Southern Utah University 9.725 
10  Alexa Goldberg  West Virginia University 9.700 
11  Zaakira Muhammad  West Virginia University 9.675 
12  Claire Hammen  University of Denver 9.625 
13  Melissa Idell  West Virginia University 9.600 
14  Jordan Gillette  West Virginia University 9.475 
15  Carly Galpin  West Virginia University 9.200 
16  Virginia Brownsell  Southern Utah University 9.150 
17  Natalie Trejo  Southern Utah University 9.050 
18  Rachel Fielitz  University of Denver  

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nina McGee  University of Denver 39.250 
2  Danielle Ramirez  Southern Utah University 39.200 
3  Alexa Goldberg  West Virginia University 38.975 
4  Karen Gonzalez  Southern Utah University 38.000 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Donna Franzini  National
   Judge 2  Tim Frye  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Anne Brown  National
   Judge 2  Juliana Phelps  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Cari DuBois-Wright  National
   Judge 2  Jennifer Ditmer  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Kandra Graham  National
   Judge 2  Kristine (Tina) Paulos  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/09/2016 at 8:12:06PM
Posted 2/17/2016 at 8:47:54AM Mountain Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2016.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2016 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved