Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Arizona State, Air Force & Texas Woman's

Host: University of Denver
Date: January 14, 2017
Location: Denver, Colo. (Hamilton Gymnasium)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 2079
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Denver
  Balance Beam Air Force Academy
  Floor Exercise Arizona State University
  All Around Texas Woman's University
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Denver 196.350 
2  Arizona State University 193.275 
3  Texas Woman's University 192.125 
4  Air Force Academy 189.900 

 

University of Denver  (Top)
Head Coach:  Melissa Kutcher-Rinehart
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Nikole Addison 9.750 9.750 9.850 9.925 39.275
 Rachel Fielitz 9.600   9.800    
 Maddie Karr 9.825 9.850 9.900 9.850 39.425
 Claire Kern   9.800      
 Leah Lomonte   9.675      
 Courtney Loper       9.875  
 Sam Ogden   9.875 9.800    
 Julia Ross 9.850 9.825 9.850 9.675 39.200
 Kaitlyn Schou 9.800   9.875 9.825  
 Team Totals 48.825  49.100  49.275  49.150  196.350

 

Air Force Academy  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Day
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Casey Bell 9.175     9.825  
 Darby Germain   9.050   9.450  
 Chelsea Grimison     9.000    
 Riley Hill 9.525        
 Analise Howard   9.200 9.725    
 Jamie Lewis 9.500 8.750   9.550  
 Emily Luers     9.475    
 Mariana Murphy 9.625 9.475 9.250 9.425 37.775
 Brittney Reed   9.550 9.200 9.425  
 Anna Salamone 9.125 9.625      
 Kara Witgen 9.750   9.750 9.775  
 Team Totals 47.575  46.900  47.400  48.025  189.900

 

Arizona State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jay Santos
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Corinne Belkoff 9.700 9.525 9.350    
 Averie Brook       8.950  
 Justine Callis     9.750    
 Nichelle Christopherson 9.575 9.825 9.850 9.000 38.250
 Beka Conrad     9.775    
 Jessica Ginn 9.800        
 Morgan Hart 9.700 9.675   9.800  
 Eileen Imbus   9.750      
 Mekayla Jones       9.650  
 Katelyn Lentz 9.750     9.725  
 Graycee Rushton 9.650 9.250   9.375  
 Ashley Szafranski   9.775 9.450    
 Heather Udowitch     9.750    
 Team Totals 48.600  48.550  48.575  47.550  193.275

 

Texas Woman's University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Lisa Bowerman
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Erin Alderman       9.825  
 Jenna Cashmore   9.700      
 Madison Dickson     9.575    
 Schyler Jones 9.775 9.650 9.250 9.600 38.275
 Mallory Moredock 9.300   9.675    
 Bria Northrop 9.650 9.725 9.600 9.750 38.725
 Hope Parkin 9.075     9.025  
 Katie Simpson 9.725 9.600 8.900 9.500 37.725
 Abigail Versemann   9.450   9.350  
 Hunter Vincent 9.675 9.425 9.750    
 Team Totals 48.125  48.125  47.850  48.025  192.125

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Julia Ross  University of Denver 9.850 
2  Maddie Karr  University of Denver 9.825 
3  Kaitlyn Schou  University of Denver 9.800 
3  Jessica Ginn  Arizona State University 9.800 
5  Schyler Jones  Texas Woman's University 9.775 
6  Nikole Addison  University of Denver 9.750 
6  Kara Witgen  Air Force Academy 9.750 
6  Katelyn Lentz  Arizona State University 9.750 
9  Katie Simpson  Texas Woman's University 9.725 
10  Corinne Belkoff  Arizona State University 9.700 
10  Morgan Hart  Arizona State University 9.700 
12  Hunter Vincent  Texas Woman's University 9.675 
13  Graycee Rushton  Arizona State University 9.650 
13  Bria Northrop  Texas Woman's University 9.650 
15  Mariana Murphy  Air Force Academy 9.625 
16  Rachel Fielitz  University of Denver 9.600 
17  Nichelle Christopherson  Arizona State University 9.575 
18  Riley Hill  Air Force Academy 9.525 
19  Jamie Lewis  Air Force Academy 9.500 
20  Mallory Moredock  Texas Woman's University 9.300 
21  Casey Bell  Air Force Academy 9.175 
22  Anna Salamone  Air Force Academy 9.125 
23  Hope Parkin  Texas Woman's University 9.075 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sam Ogden  University of Denver 9.875 
2  Maddie Karr  University of Denver 9.850 
3  Julia Ross  University of Denver 9.825 
3  Nichelle Christopherson  Arizona State University 9.825 
5  Claire Kern  University of Denver 9.800 
6  Ashley Szafranski  Arizona State University 9.775 
7  Nikole Addison  University of Denver 9.750 
7  Eileen Imbus  Arizona State University 9.750 
9  Bria Northrop  Texas Woman's University 9.725 
10  Jenna Cashmore  Texas Woman's University 9.700 
11  Leah Lomonte  University of Denver 9.675 
11  Morgan Hart  Arizona State University 9.675 
13  Schyler Jones  Texas Woman's University 9.650 
14  Anna Salamone  Air Force Academy 9.625 
15  Katie Simpson  Texas Woman's University 9.600 
16  Brittney Reed  Air Force Academy 9.550 
17  Corinne Belkoff  Arizona State University 9.525 
18  Mariana Murphy  Air Force Academy 9.475 
19  Abigail Versemann  Texas Woman's University 9.450 
20  Hunter Vincent  Texas Woman's University 9.425 
21  Graycee Rushton  Arizona State University 9.250 
22  Analise Howard  Air Force Academy 9.200 
23  Darby Germain  Air Force Academy 9.050 
24  Jamie Lewis  Air Force Academy 8.750 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Maddie Karr  University of Denver 9.900 
2  Kaitlyn Schou  University of Denver 9.875 
3  Nikole Addison  University of Denver 9.850 
3  Julia Ross  University of Denver 9.850 
3  Nichelle Christopherson  Arizona State University 9.850 
6  Sam Ogden  University of Denver 9.800 
6  Rachel Fielitz  University of Denver 9.800 
8  Beka Conrad  Arizona State University 9.775 
9  Kara Witgen  Air Force Academy 9.750 
9  Heather Udowitch  Arizona State University 9.750 
9  Justine Callis  Arizona State University 9.750 
9  Hunter Vincent  Texas Woman's University 9.750 
13  Analise Howard  Air Force Academy 9.725 
14  Mallory Moredock  Texas Woman's University 9.675 
15  Bria Northrop  Texas Woman's University 9.600 
16  Madison Dickson  Texas Woman's University 9.575 
17  Emily Luers  Air Force Academy 9.475 
18  Ashley Szafranski  Arizona State University 9.450 
19  Corinne Belkoff  Arizona State University 9.350 
20  Mariana Murphy  Air Force Academy 9.250 
20  Schyler Jones  Texas Woman's University 9.250 
22  Brittney Reed  Air Force Academy 9.200 
23  Chelsea Grimison  Air Force Academy 9.000 
24  Katie Simpson  Texas Woman's University 8.900 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nikole Addison  University of Denver 9.925 
2  Courtney Loper  University of Denver 9.875 
3  Maddie Karr  University of Denver 9.850 
4  Kaitlyn Schou  University of Denver 9.825 
4  Casey Bell  Air Force Academy 9.825 
4  Erin Alderman  Texas Woman's University 9.825 
7  Morgan Hart  Arizona State University 9.800 
8  Kara Witgen  Air Force Academy 9.775 
9  Bria Northrop  Texas Woman's University 9.750 
10  Katelyn Lentz  Arizona State University 9.725 
11  Julia Ross  University of Denver 9.675 
12  Mekayla Jones  Arizona State University 9.650 
13  Schyler Jones  Texas Woman's University 9.600 
14  Jamie Lewis  Air Force Academy 9.550 
15  Katie Simpson  Texas Woman's University 9.500 
16  Darby Germain  Air Force Academy 9.450 
17  Brittney Reed  Air Force Academy 9.425 
17  Mariana Murphy  Air Force Academy 9.425 
19  Graycee Rushton  Arizona State University 9.375 
20  Abigail Versemann  Texas Woman's University 9.350 
21  Hope Parkin  Texas Woman's University 9.025 
22  Nichelle Christopherson  Arizona State University 9.000 
23  Averie Brook  Arizona State University 8.950 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Maddie Karr  University of Denver 39.425 
2  Nikole Addison  University of Denver 39.275 
3  Julia Ross  University of Denver 39.200 
4  Bria Northrop  Texas Woman's University 38.725 
5  Schyler Jones  Texas Woman's University 38.275 
6  Nichelle Christopherson  Arizona State University 38.250 
7  Mariana Murphy  Air Force Academy 37.775 
8  Katie Simpson  Texas Woman's University 37.725 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Laurie Balerud  National
   Judge 2  Denise Jensen  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Nichole Otterson  National
   Judge 2  Sandra Holsaple  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Kandra Graham  National
   Judge 2  Helen Blair  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Cori Rizzo  Brevet
   Judge 2  Emily Stuart  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/14/2017 at 8:01:18PM
Posted 1/14/2017 at 8:01:19PM Mountain Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2017.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved