Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Utah State

Host: University of Denver
Date: February 6, 2016
Location: Hamilton Gymnasium (Denver, Colo.)
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Denver
  Balance Beam Utah State University
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Denver 196.675 
2  Utah State University 195.000 

 

University of Denver  (Top)
Head Coach:  Melissa Kutcher-Rinehart
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Nikole Addison 9.700 9.800   9.875  
 Emily Barrett 9.700   9.725 9.825  
 Diana Chesnok 9.850 9.875 9.475    
 Claire Hammen     9.875 9.700  
 Claire Kern   9.850      
 Maggie Laughlin       9.800  
 Nina McGee 9.850 9.925 9.875 9.950 39.600
 Katie Menhinick   9.750      
 Julia Ross 9.775 9.850 9.825    
 Kaitlyn Schou 9.750   9.825 9.875  
 Team Totals 48.925  49.300  49.125  49.325  196.675

 

Utah State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Nadalie Walsh
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Charly Belliston   8.150      
 Emily Briones     9.800 9.500  
 Katie Brown 9.750        
 Jillian Chappel 9.750     9.800  
 JoAnna Cuba   9.775      
 McKinzey Martinez 9.775 9.125   9.875  
 Bailey McIntire 9.675 9.825 9.125 9.825 38.450
 Melanie Oster   9.800 9.850    
 Keri Peel     9.525 9.750  
 Natalie Rainbolt     9.800    
 Hayley Sanzotti     9.775 9.825  
 Madison Ward 9.750 9.800      
 Michelle Yasukochi 9.825        
 Team Totals 48.850  48.325  48.750  49.075  195.000

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Diana Chesnok  University of Denver 9.850 
1  Nina McGee  University of Denver 9.850 
3  Michelle Yasukochi  Utah State University 9.825 
4  Julia Ross  University of Denver 9.775 
4  McKinzey Martinez  Utah State University 9.775 
6  Kaitlyn Schou  University of Denver 9.750 
6  Madison Ward  Utah State University 9.750 
6  Jillian Chappel  Utah State University 9.750 
6  Katie Brown  Utah State University 9.750 
10  Emily Barrett  University of Denver 9.700 
10  Nikole Addison  University of Denver 9.700 
12  Bailey McIntire  Utah State University 9.675 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nina McGee  University of Denver 9.925 
2  Diana Chesnok  University of Denver 9.875 
3  Claire Kern  University of Denver 9.850 
3  Julia Ross  University of Denver 9.850 
5  Bailey McIntire  Utah State University 9.825 
6  Nikole Addison  University of Denver 9.800 
6  Melanie Oster  Utah State University 9.800 
6  Madison Ward  Utah State University 9.800 
9  JoAnna Cuba  Utah State University 9.775 
10  Katie Menhinick  University of Denver 9.750 
11  McKinzey Martinez  Utah State University 9.125 
12  Charly Belliston  Utah State University 8.150 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Claire Hammen  University of Denver 9.875 
1  Nina McGee  University of Denver 9.875 
3  Melanie Oster  Utah State University 9.850 
4  Kaitlyn Schou  University of Denver 9.825 
4  Julia Ross  University of Denver 9.825 
6  Emily Briones  Utah State University 9.800 
6  Natalie Rainbolt  Utah State University 9.800 
8  Hayley Sanzotti  Utah State University 9.775 
9  Emily Barrett  University of Denver 9.725 
10  Keri Peel  Utah State University 9.525 
11  Diana Chesnok  University of Denver 9.475 
12  Bailey McIntire  Utah State University 9.125 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nina McGee  University of Denver 9.950 
2  Kaitlyn Schou  University of Denver 9.875 
2  Nikole Addison  University of Denver 9.875 
2  McKinzey Martinez  Utah State University 9.875 
5  Emily Barrett  University of Denver 9.825 
5  Hayley Sanzotti  Utah State University 9.825 
5  Bailey McIntire  Utah State University 9.825 
8  Maggie Laughlin  University of Denver 9.800 
8  Jillian Chappel  Utah State University 9.800 
10  Keri Peel  Utah State University 9.750 
11  Claire Hammen  University of Denver 9.700 
12  Emily Briones  Utah State University 9.500 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nina McGee  University of Denver 39.600 
2  Bailey McIntire  Utah State University 38.450 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Nanette Walker  Level 10
   Judge 2  Gwyneth Milbrath  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Marian DeWane  National
   Judge 2  Emily Stuart  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Nanette Walker  Level 10
   Judge 2  Emily Stuart  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Marian DeWane  National
   Judge 2  Gwyneth Milbrath  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/06/2016 at 6:52:03PM
Posted 2/06/2016 at 6:52:08PM Mountain Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2016.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2016 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved