Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Minnesota

Host: University of Denver
Date: February 18, 2017
Location: Hamilton Gymnasium (Denver, Colo.)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 2500
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Denver
  Balance Beam University of Minnesota
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Denver 197.150 
2  University of Minnesota 196.075 

 

University of Denver  (Top)
Head Coach:  Melissa Kutcher-Rinehart
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Nikole Addison 9.850   9.825 9.925  
 Diana Chesnok 9.750 9.875      
 Rachel Fielitz 9.800   9.900    
 Maddie Karr 10.000 9.250 9.900 9.875 39.025
 Claire Kern   9.775      
 Leah Lomonte   9.775      
 Courtney Loper       9.825  
 Sam Ogden   9.850 9.825    
 Julia Ross 9.825 9.875 9.925 9.850 39.475
 Kaitlyn Schou 9.850   9.850 9.800  
 Team Totals 49.325  49.150  49.400  49.275  197.150

 

University of Minnesota  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jenny Hansen
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Bailey Abernathy 9.850     9.850  
 Rachel Cutler     9.700 9.775  
 Abby DeMuse 9.600        
 Ciara Gardner 9.750 9.750 9.850 9.825 39.175
 Hannah Hitchcock 9.750 9.800      
 Bailie Holst 9.825 9.875 9.850 9.800 39.350
 Julia Huebert     9.675    
 Ivy lu   9.825      
 Kristen Quaglia   9.725      
 Kaitlin Rahon     9.900 9.625  
 Rachel Rowland   9.800      
 Paige Williams 9.825   9.650 9.800  
 Team Totals 49.000  49.050  48.975  49.050  196.075

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Maddie Karr  University of Denver 10.000 
2  Kaitlyn Schou  University of Denver 9.850 
2  Nikole Addison  University of Denver 9.850 
2  Bailey Abernathy  University of Minnesota 9.850 
5  Julia Ross  University of Denver 9.825 
5  Bailie Holst  University of Minnesota 9.825 
5  Paige Williams  University of Minnesota 9.825 
8  Rachel Fielitz  University of Denver 9.800 
9  Diana Chesnok  University of Denver 9.750 
9  Hannah Hitchcock  University of Minnesota 9.750 
9  Ciara Gardner  University of Minnesota 9.750 
12  Abby DeMuse  University of Minnesota 9.600 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Diana Chesnok  University of Denver 9.875 
1  Julia Ross  University of Denver 9.875 
1  Bailie Holst  University of Minnesota 9.875 
4  Sam Ogden  University of Denver 9.850 
5  Ivy lu  University of Minnesota 9.825 
6  Rachel Rowland  University of Minnesota 9.800 
6  Hannah Hitchcock  University of Minnesota 9.800 
8  Claire Kern  University of Denver 9.775 
8  Leah Lomonte  University of Denver 9.775 
10  Ciara Gardner  University of Minnesota 9.750 
11  Kristen Quaglia  University of Minnesota 9.725 
12  Maddie Karr  University of Denver 9.250 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Julia Ross  University of Denver 9.925 
2  Rachel Fielitz  University of Denver 9.900 
2  Maddie Karr  University of Denver 9.900 
2  Kaitlin Rahon  University of Minnesota 9.900 
5  Kaitlyn Schou  University of Denver 9.850 
5  Bailie Holst  University of Minnesota 9.850 
5  Ciara Gardner  University of Minnesota 9.850 
8  Sam Ogden  University of Denver 9.825 
8  Nikole Addison  University of Denver 9.825 
10  Rachel Cutler  University of Minnesota 9.700 
11  Julia Huebert  University of Minnesota 9.675 
12  Paige Williams  University of Minnesota 9.650 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nikole Addison  University of Denver 9.925 
2  Maddie Karr  University of Denver 9.875 
3  Julia Ross  University of Denver 9.850 
3  Bailey Abernathy  University of Minnesota 9.850 
5  Courtney Loper  University of Denver 9.825 
5  Ciara Gardner  University of Minnesota 9.825 
7  Kaitlyn Schou  University of Denver 9.800 
7  Paige Williams  University of Minnesota 9.800 
7  Bailie Holst  University of Minnesota 9.800 
10  Rachel Cutler  University of Minnesota 9.775 
11  Kaitlin Rahon  University of Minnesota 9.625 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Julia Ross  University of Denver 39.475 
2  Bailie Holst  University of Minnesota 39.350 
3  Ciara Gardner  University of Minnesota 39.175 
4  Maddie Karr  University of Denver 39.025 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Carole Bunge  Brevet
   Judge 2  Laurie Balerud  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Evelyn Paradis  National
   Judge 2  Janet Morgan  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Carole Bunge  Brevet
   Judge 2  Janet Morgan  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Laurie Balerud  National
   Judge 2  Evelyn Paradis  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/18/2017 at 7:35:51PM
Posted 2/18/2017 at 7:35:52PM Mountain Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2017.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved