Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Minnesota & Air Force

Host: University of Denver
Date: March 4, 2016
Location: Hamilton Gymnasium (Denver, Colo.)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 2010
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Denver
  Balance Beam Air Force Academy
  Floor Exercise University of Minnesota
  All Around Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Denver 196.825 
2  University of Minnesota 196.175 
3  Air Force Academy 191.175 

 

University of Denver  (Top)
Head Coach:  Melissa Kutcher-Rinehart
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Nikole Addison 9.825 9.850   9.875  
 Emily Barrett 9.775   9.800 9.800  
 Diana Chesnok 9.825 9.800      
 Claire Hammen     9.725 9.825  
 Claire Kern   9.775      
 Maggie Laughlin 9.250        
 Nina McGee 9.925 9.925 9.725 10.000 39.575
 Katie Menhinick   9.700 9.775 9.850  
 Julia Ross 9.850 9.900 9.900    
 Kaitlyn Schou     9.775 9.850  
 Team Totals 49.200  49.250  48.975  49.400  196.825

 

Air Force Academy  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Day
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Casey Bell 8.975     9.600  
 Joey Ching 9.525        
 Darby Germain   9.675   9.600  
 Chelsea Grimison 9.625   9.625 8.900  
 Shannen Kelly 9.525   9.650    
 Jamie Lewis   9.400 9.425 8.975  
 Mariana Murphy 9.650 9.625 9.650    
 Sarah Neumann   9.125 9.775    
 Brittney Reed   9.625   9.500  
 Kara Witgen 9.175 9.500 9.700 9.775 38.150
 Team Totals 47.500  47.825  48.400  47.450  191.175

 

University of Minnesota  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jenny Hansen
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Bailey Abernathy 9.825     9.825  
 Rachel Cutler   9.750      
 Abby DeMuse 9.850 9.825   9.875  
 Ciara Gardner 9.800 9.000 9.800 9.875 38.475
 Rachel Haines 9.850   9.800    
 Madeline Hanley   9.800 9.175    
 Bailie Holst 9.825 9.900   9.775  
 Lindsay Mable 9.900 9.175 9.850 9.975 38.900
 Hanna Nordquist     9.850    
 Kaitlin Rahon     9.800 9.825  
 Team Totals 49.250  48.450  49.100  49.375  196.175

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nina McGee  University of Denver 9.925 
2  Lindsay Mable  University of Minnesota 9.900 
3  Julia Ross  University of Denver 9.850 
3  Rachel Haines  University of Minnesota 9.850 
3  Abby DeMuse  University of Minnesota 9.850 
6  Nikole Addison  University of Denver 9.825 
6  Diana Chesnok  University of Denver 9.825 
6  Bailie Holst  University of Minnesota 9.825 
6  Bailey Abernathy  University of Minnesota 9.825 
10  Ciara Gardner  University of Minnesota 9.800 
11  Emily Barrett  University of Denver 9.775 
12  Mariana Murphy  Air Force Academy 9.650 
13  Chelsea Grimison  Air Force Academy 9.625 
14  Shannen Kelly  Air Force Academy 9.525 
14  Joey Ching  Air Force Academy 9.525 
16  Maggie Laughlin  University of Denver 9.250 
17  Kara Witgen  Air Force Academy 9.175 
18  Casey Bell  Air Force Academy 8.975 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nina McGee  University of Denver 9.925 
2  Julia Ross  University of Denver 9.900 
2  Bailie Holst  University of Minnesota 9.900 
4  Nikole Addison  University of Denver 9.850 
5  Abby DeMuse  University of Minnesota 9.825 
6  Diana Chesnok  University of Denver 9.800 
6  Madeline Hanley  University of Minnesota 9.800 
8  Claire Kern  University of Denver 9.775 
9  Rachel Cutler  University of Minnesota 9.750 
10  Katie Menhinick  University of Denver 9.700 
11  Darby Germain  Air Force Academy 9.675 
12  Brittney Reed  Air Force Academy 9.625 
12  Mariana Murphy  Air Force Academy 9.625 
14  Kara Witgen  Air Force Academy 9.500 
15  Jamie Lewis  Air Force Academy 9.400 
16  Lindsay Mable  University of Minnesota 9.175 
17  Sarah Neumann  Air Force Academy 9.125 
18  Ciara Gardner  University of Minnesota 9.000 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Julia Ross  University of Denver 9.900 
2  Lindsay Mable  University of Minnesota 9.850 
2  Hanna Nordquist  University of Minnesota 9.850 
4  Emily Barrett  University of Denver 9.800 
4  Kaitlin Rahon  University of Minnesota 9.800 
4  Ciara Gardner  University of Minnesota 9.800 
4  Rachel Haines  University of Minnesota 9.800 
8  Kaitlyn Schou  University of Denver 9.775 
8  Katie Menhinick  University of Denver 9.775 
8  Sarah Neumann  Air Force Academy 9.775 
11  Claire Hammen  University of Denver 9.725 
11  Nina McGee  University of Denver 9.725 
13  Kara Witgen  Air Force Academy 9.700 
14  Mariana Murphy  Air Force Academy 9.650 
14  Shannen Kelly  Air Force Academy 9.650 
16  Chelsea Grimison  Air Force Academy 9.625 
17  Jamie Lewis  Air Force Academy 9.425 
18  Madeline Hanley  University of Minnesota 9.175 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nina McGee  University of Denver 10.000 
2  Lindsay Mable  University of Minnesota 9.975 
3  Nikole Addison  University of Denver 9.875 
3  Abby DeMuse  University of Minnesota 9.875 
3  Ciara Gardner  University of Minnesota 9.875 
6  Katie Menhinick  University of Denver 9.850 
6  Kaitlyn Schou  University of Denver 9.850 
8  Claire Hammen  University of Denver 9.825 
8  Kaitlin Rahon  University of Minnesota 9.825 
8  Bailey Abernathy  University of Minnesota 9.825 
11  Emily Barrett  University of Denver 9.800 
12  Bailie Holst  University of Minnesota 9.775 
12  Kara Witgen  Air Force Academy 9.775 
14  Darby Germain  Air Force Academy 9.600 
14  Casey Bell  Air Force Academy 9.600 
16  Brittney Reed  Air Force Academy 9.500 
17  Jamie Lewis  Air Force Academy 8.975 
18  Chelsea Grimison  Air Force Academy 8.900 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nina McGee  University of Denver 39.575 
2  Lindsay Mable  University of Minnesota 38.900 
3  Ciara Gardner  University of Minnesota 38.475 
4  Kara Witgen  Air Force Academy 38.150 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Winifred Witten  Brevet
   Judge 2  Juliana Phelps  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Denise Green  Brevet
   Judge 2  Kandra Graham  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Kevin Freeman  National
   Judge 2  Janet Morgan  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Christine McIntosh  National
   Judge 2  Jennifer Ditmer  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/04/2016 at 8:56:49PM
Posted 4/04/2016 at 12:11:33PM Mountain Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2016.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2016 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved