Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

2016 Crimson & Gold Intrasquad

Date: December 17, 2016
Location: Denver, Colo. (Hamilton Gymnasium)
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Crimson
  Balance Beam Gold
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Crimson 106.425 
2  Gold 105.425 

 

Crimson  (Top)
Head Coach:  Melissa Kutcher-Rinehart
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Julia Ross 9.775 9.850 9.875 9.125 38.625
 Maddie Karr 9.850 9.800 9.950 9.900 39.500
 Leah Lomonte   9.775      
 Courtney Loper     9.500 9.025  
 Team Totals 19.625  29.425  29.325  28.050  106.425

 

Gold  (Top)
Head Coach:  Melissa Kutcher-Rinehart
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Claire Kern   9.150      
 Kaitlyn Schou 9.675   9.875 8.850  
 Nikole Addison 9.825 9.800 9.550 9.775 38.950
 Sam Ogden   9.850 9.875    
 Rachel Fielitz 9.000   9.750    
 Team Totals 28.500  28.800  29.500  18.625  105.425

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Maddie Karr  Crimson 9.850 
2  Nikole Addison  Gold 9.825 
3  Julia Ross  Crimson 9.775 
4  Kaitlyn Schou  Gold 9.675 
5  Rachel Fielitz  Gold 9.000 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Julia Ross  Crimson 9.850 
1  Sam Ogden  Gold 9.850 
3  Maddie Karr  Crimson 9.800 
3  Nikole Addison  Gold 9.800 
5  Leah Lomonte  Crimson 9.775 
6  Claire Kern  Gold 9.150 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Maddie Karr  Crimson 9.950 
2  Julia Ross  Crimson 9.875 
2  Sam Ogden  Gold 9.875 
2  Kaitlyn Schou  Gold 9.875 
5  Rachel Fielitz  Gold 9.750 
6  Nikole Addison  Gold 9.550 
7  Courtney Loper  Crimson 9.500 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Maddie Karr  Crimson 9.900 
2  Nikole Addison  Gold 9.775 
3  Julia Ross  Crimson 9.125 
4  Courtney Loper  Crimson 9.025 
5  Kaitlyn Schou  Gold 8.850 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Maddie Karr  Crimson 39.500 
2  Nikole Addison  Gold 38.950 
3  Julia Ross  Crimson 38.625 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Laurie Balerud  National
   Judge 2  Jennifer Ditmer  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Nichole Otterson  National
   Judge 2  Laurie Balerud  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Lynn Day  National
   Judge 2  Nichole Otterson  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Jennifer Ditmer  Level 10
   Judge 2  Lynn Day  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 12/17/2016 at 7:11:27PM
Posted 12/17/2016 at 7:11:28PM Mountain Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2016.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2016 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved