Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Ohio State & Air Force

Host: University of Denver
Date: March 7, 2015
Location: Denver, Colo. (Magness Arena)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 2502
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Denver
  Balance Beam Air Force Academy
  Floor Exercise Ohio State
  All Around Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Denver 196.925 
2  Ohio State 194.775 
3  Air Force Academy 193.450 

 

University of Denver  (Top)
Head Coach:  Melissa Kutcher-Rinehart
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Nikole Addison   9.825   9.550  
 Emily Barrett 9.850 9.350      
 Rachel Feeken   9.825      
 Rachel Fielitz 9.950   9.900 9.875  
 Maggie Laughlin 9.825     9.925  
 Leah Lomonte     9.825    
 Nina McGee 9.900 9.875 9.875 9.975 39.625
 Katie Menhinick 9.825 9.725 9.800 9.725 39.075
 Julia Ross 9.875 9.800 9.925    
 Ellese Sakai-Hart     9.625 9.650  
 Team Totals 49.400  49.050  49.325  49.150  196.925

 

Air Force Academy  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Day
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Casey Bell 8.700     9.425  
 Annie Graft     9.775    
 Shannen Kelly     9.600    
 Jamie Lewis 9.825 9.650 9.650 9.550 38.675
 Kim McRobbie 9.600 9.725 9.475 9.725 38.525
 Julia Sebben 9.500   8.900    
 Alexandra Stych   9.675   9.750  
 Jessica Wallander 9.875 9.775   9.750  
 Hannah Wilken   9.550      
 Kara Witgen 9.625 8.650 9.650 9.725 37.650
 Team Totals 48.425  48.375  48.150  48.500  193.450

 

Ohio State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Carey Fagan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Rachel Abrams   9.125      
 Michelle Burns 9.800   9.600 9.750  
 Tenille Funches 9.725 9.825 9.225 9.725 38.500
 Sarah Grady 9.750 9.700 9.800    
 Taylor Harrison 9.850 9.750 9.875 9.825 39.300
 Erin Malone       9.700  
 Alexis Mattern 9.825 9.725 8.675 9.850 38.075
 Stefanie Merkle 9.800 9.700 9.700 9.150 38.350
 Team Totals 49.025  48.700  48.200  48.850  194.775

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rachel Fielitz  University of Denver 9.950 
2  Nina McGee  University of Denver 9.900 
3  Julia Ross  University of Denver 9.875 
3  Jessica Wallander  Air Force Academy 9.875 
5  Emily Barrett  University of Denver 9.850 
5  Taylor Harrison  Ohio State 9.850 
7  Katie Menhinick  University of Denver 9.825 
7  Maggie Laughlin  University of Denver 9.825 
7  Jamie Lewis  Air Force Academy 9.825 
7  Alexis Mattern  Ohio State 9.825 
11  Stefanie Merkle  Ohio State 9.800 
11  Michelle Burns  Ohio State 9.800 
13  Sarah Grady  Ohio State 9.750 
14  Tenille Funches  Ohio State 9.725 
15  Kara Witgen  Air Force Academy 9.625 
16  Kim McRobbie  Air Force Academy 9.600 
17  Julia Sebben  Air Force Academy 9.500 
18  Casey Bell  Air Force Academy 8.700 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nina McGee  University of Denver 9.875 
2  Nikole Addison  University of Denver 9.825 
2  Rachel Feeken  University of Denver 9.825 
2  Tenille Funches  Ohio State 9.825 
5  Julia Ross  University of Denver 9.800 
6  Jessica Wallander  Air Force Academy 9.775 
7  Taylor Harrison  Ohio State 9.750 
8  Katie Menhinick  University of Denver 9.725 
8  Kim McRobbie  Air Force Academy 9.725 
8  Alexis Mattern  Ohio State 9.725 
11  Sarah Grady  Ohio State 9.700 
11  Stefanie Merkle  Ohio State 9.700 
13  Alexandra Stych  Air Force Academy 9.675 
14  Jamie Lewis  Air Force Academy 9.650 
15  Hannah Wilken  Air Force Academy 9.550 
16  Emily Barrett  University of Denver 9.350 
17  Rachel Abrams  Ohio State 9.125 
18  Kara Witgen  Air Force Academy 8.650 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Julia Ross  University of Denver 9.925 
2  Rachel Fielitz  University of Denver 9.900 
3  Nina McGee  University of Denver 9.875 
3  Taylor Harrison  Ohio State 9.875 
5  Leah Lomonte  University of Denver 9.825 
6  Katie Menhinick  University of Denver 9.800 
6  Sarah Grady  Ohio State 9.800 
8  Annie Graft  Air Force Academy 9.775 
9  Stefanie Merkle  Ohio State 9.700 
10  Kara Witgen  Air Force Academy 9.650 
10  Jamie Lewis  Air Force Academy 9.650 
12  Ellese Sakai-Hart  University of Denver 9.625 
13  Shannen Kelly  Air Force Academy 9.600 
13  Michelle Burns  Ohio State 9.600 
15  Kim McRobbie  Air Force Academy 9.475 
16  Tenille Funches  Ohio State 9.225 
17  Julia Sebben  Air Force Academy 8.900 
18  Alexis Mattern  Ohio State 8.675 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nina McGee  University of Denver 9.975 
2  Maggie Laughlin  University of Denver 9.925 
3  Rachel Fielitz  University of Denver 9.875 
4  Alexis Mattern  Ohio State 9.850 
5  Taylor Harrison  Ohio State 9.825 
6  Jessica Wallander  Air Force Academy 9.750 
6  Alexandra Stych  Air Force Academy 9.750 
6  Michelle Burns  Ohio State 9.750 
9  Katie Menhinick  University of Denver 9.725 
9  Kim McRobbie  Air Force Academy 9.725 
9  Kara Witgen  Air Force Academy 9.725 
9  Tenille Funches  Ohio State 9.725 
13  Erin Malone  Ohio State 9.700 
14  Ellese Sakai-Hart  University of Denver 9.650 
15  Nikole Addison  University of Denver 9.550 
15  Jamie Lewis  Air Force Academy 9.550 
17  Casey Bell  Air Force Academy 9.425 
18  Stefanie Merkle  Ohio State 9.150 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nina McGee  University of Denver 39.625 
2  Taylor Harrison  Ohio State 39.300 
3  Katie Menhinick  University of Denver 39.075 
4  Jamie Lewis  Air Force Academy 38.675 
5  Kim McRobbie  Air Force Academy 38.525 
6  Tenille Funches  Ohio State 38.500 
7  Stefanie Merkle  Ohio State 38.350 
8  Alexis Mattern  Ohio State 38.075 
9  Kara Witgen  Air Force Academy 37.650 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Fran Earles  National
   Judge 2  Brogan Evanson  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Laurie Balerud  National
   Judge 2  Roberta Sumpter  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Cathy Bennion  National
   Judge 2  Gwyneth Milbrath  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Neela Nelson  Brevet
   Judge 2  Juliana Phelps  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/07/2015 at 7:52:52PM
Posted 3/07/2015 at 8:26:55PM Mountain Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2015.000
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2015 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved