Skiing

Quicklinks

Denver All-Americans

Year Athlete
1956 John R. Cress 
  Henning Arstal Jr. 
  Peder J. Pytte 
1957 Henning Arstal Jr. 
  Alfred L. Vincelette 
  Harald Riiber 
1958 Clarence L. Servold 
  Harald Riiber
  Oddvar M. Ronnestad 
1959 Alfred L. Vincelette 
  Oddvar M. Ronnestad
  Clarence L. Servold 
  Mauritz Sonberg 
  Theodore A. Farwell 
1960 Mauritz Sonberg
  Asbjorn Nordheim
1961 John Koltzow
  Asbjorn Nordheim
  James E. Shea
  Christoffer Selbeck
  Charles T. Ferries
1962 Christoffer Selbeck
  Michael H. Baar
  Oyvind Floystad
1963 Charles T. Ferries
  Oyvind Floystad
  Aarne M. Valkama
1964 Aarne M. Valkama
  Harald A. Bjerke
  Erik Jansen
1965 Erik Jansen
  Frederick S. Chaffee II
  Jon Terje Overland
1966 Oivind Skauerud
  Randall Garretson
  Dennis M. McCoy
  Jon Terje Overland
1967 Randall Garretson
  Frederick S. Chaffee II
  Dennis M. McCoy
  Jon Terje Overland
  Georg R. Krog
1968 Dennis M. McCoy
  Georg R. Krog
1969 Jerry M. Blann
  Paul D. Rachetto
  Georg R. Krog
  Odd Hammernes
1970 Ole Ivar F. Hansen
  Otto Tschudi
1971 Ole Ivar F. Hansen
  Otto Tschudi
  Eric J. Poulsen
  Patrick R. Costello
  Odd Hammernes
1972 Otto Tschudi
  Terje Gulbrandsen
  Gary R. Nagle
  Odd Hammernes
1974 Peik A. Christensen
  Morten Aas
1975 Peik A. Christensen
1980 April Gerard
1983 Barbara T. Standteiner
1993 Atle Hovi (First Team slalom, First Team giant slalom)
  Erlend Loedemel (Second Team giant slalom)
1994 Atle Hovi (Second Team giant slalom)
  Bernie Lafleur (Second Team freestyle)
  Annie Manshaus (First Team giant slalom)
  Erik Roland (First Team slalom, First Team giant slalom)
  Narcisa Sehovic (First Team slalom, First Team giant slalom)
1995 Atle Hovi (Second Team slalom)
  Bernie Lafleur (First Team freestyle)
  Erik Roland (First Team giant slalom, Second Team slalom)
  Narcisa Sehovic (First Team slalom, Second Team giant slalom)
1996 Kristina Andersson (Second Team freestyle)
  Lisbeth Johnsen (First Team classical, First Team freestyle)
  Vidar Lofshus (First Team classical, First Team freestyle)
  Roberta Pergher (First Team slalom, First Team giant slalom)
  Erik Roland (Second Team giant slalom)
  Narcisa Sehovic (First Team slalom, Second Team giant slalom)
  Geir Skari (First Team classical)
1997 Ivar Benberg (Second Team freestyle)
  Camilla Brinchmann (Second Team classical, Second Team freestyle)
  Jeanette Lunde (Second Team slalom)
  Roberta Pergher (First Team slalom)
  Heiko Zuehlke (Second Team classical, Second Team freestyle)
1998 Kristina Andersson (First Team classical, Second Team freestyle)
  Andre Bachleda (First Team slalom, First Team giant slalom)
  Carolina Barthelson (Second Team classical)
  Irene Eder (First Team classical, First Team freestyle)
  Christian Hutter (First Team slalom)
  Roberta Pergher  (First Team slalom)
  Heiko Zuehlke (First Team classical, Second Team freestyle)
1999 Britta Wienand (First Team classical, First Team freestyle)
  Irene Eder (First Team classical, First Team freestyle)
  Kristina Andersson (Second Team classical)
  Julia Delich  (Second Team giant slalom)
  Joern Frohs (First Team classical, First Team freestyle)
  Kyrill Kretzschmar (Second Team classical, Second Team freestyle)
  Wolf Wallendorf (Second Team classical, Second Team freestyle)
  Jayme Smithers  (First Team slalom)
  Christian Hutter  (Second Team slalom)
2000 Julia Delich (First Team slalom)
  Irene Eder (Second Team classical, Second Team freestyle)
  Cecilie Hagen Larsen (First Team slalom, First Team giant slalom)
  Britta Wienand (First Team classical, First Team freestyle)
  Pietro Broggini (First Team classical, First Team freestyle)
  Joern Frohs (First Team classical, First Team freestyle)
  Christian Hutter (First Team slalom)
  David Viele (First Team slalom)
  Wolf Walledorf (First Team classical, First Team freestyle)
2001 Pietro Broggini (First Team classical, First Team freestyle)
  Julie Delich (Second Team slalom, Second Team giant slalom)
  Irene Eder (First Team freestyle)
  Joern Frohs (First Team classical, Second Team freestyle)
  Cecilie Hagen Larsen (Second Team slalom, First Team giant slalom)
  Sanna Virtanen (Second Team classical)
  Wolf Wallendorf (First Team classical)
2002 Ola Berger (First Team classical, First Team freestyle)
  Pietro Broggini (First Team classical, Second Team freestyle)
  Julia Delich (Second Team slalom, Second Team giant slalom)
  Karin Camenisch (First Team freestyle)
  Barbara Knor (First Team giant slalom)
  David Lamb (First Team slalom, Second Team giant slalom)
  Sophie Ormond (First Team slalom, First Team giant slalom)
  Dominik Schweiger (First Team giant slalom)
  Wolf Wallendorf (First Team classical)
2003 Sophie Ormond (First Team giant slalom, Second Team slalom)
  Karin Camenisch (First Team classical, Second Team freestyle)
  Barbara Knor (Second Team slalom)
  Dominik Schweiger (Second Team slalom)
  Chris Berg (Second Team giant slalom)
2004 Pia Rivelsrud (First Team slalom, First Team giant slalom)
  Martin Bartnes (First Team freestyle)
  Barbara Knor (First Team slalom)
  Dominik Schweiger (First Team giant slalom)
  David Lamb (Second Team giant slalom)
  Lars Ola Kjos (First Team giant slalom)
2005 Pia Rivelsrud (Second Team slalom, Second Team giant slalom)
  Dominik Schweiger (First Team slalom)
  Florence Roujas (First Team slalom, First Team giant slalom)
  Rene Reisshauer (First Team classical, First Team freestyle)
  John Stene (First Team classical, Second Team freestyle)
  Havard Selseng (First Team classical)
  Tara Hamilton (Second Team classical)
2006 Francesco Ghedina(First Team giant slalom)
  Anna-Karin Maeki (First Team classical)
  Florence Roujas (First Team giant slalom)
  Rene Reisshauer (First Team classical)
  John Stene (First Team classical, Second Team freestyle)
  Havard Selseng (Second Team classical)
2007 Claire Abbe (First Team slalom)
  Annelise Bailly (First Team freestyle)
  John Buchar (Second Team slalom)
  Adam Cole (First Team slalom, First Team giant slalom)
  Karine Falck-Pedersen (Second Team giant slalom)
  Francesco Ghedina (First Team slalom, First Team giant slalom)
  Rene Reisshauer (First Team classical, First Team freestyle)
  John Stene  (First Team freestyle, Second Team classical)
  Jenny Tank  (First Team giant slalom)
2008 John Buchar (First Team slalom, First Team giant slalom)
  Rene Reisshauer (First Team freestyle)
  John Stene (Second Team classical, Second Team freestyle)
  Annelise Bailly (First Team classical, First Team freestyle)
  Antje Maempel (First Team classical, Second Team freestyle)
  Jenny Lathrop (First Team slalom, First Team giant slalom)
  Molly Ryan (Second Team giant slalom)
  Seppi Stiegler (First Team slalom)
  Francisco Ghedina (First Team giant slalom, Second Team slalom)
2009 Antje Maempel (First Team classical, First Team freestyle)
  Leif Kristian Haugen (First Team slalom, First Team giant slalom)
  Harald Lovenskiold (First Team classical)
  Annelise Bailly (First Team freestyle, Second Team classical)
  Mike Hinckley (Second Team freestyle)
2010 Antje Maempel (First Team classical, First Team freestyle)
  Mari Elden (First Team classical, Second Team freestyle)
  Ida Dillingoen (First Team giant slalom, Second Team slalom)
  Harald Lovenskiold (First Team freestyle)
  Lindsay Cone (First Team slalom, First Team giant slalom)
  Leif Kristian Haugen (First Team giant slalom)
  A.J Arvin (First Team giant slalom)
  Jennie VanWagner (Second Team giant slalom)
  Andreas Kilde (Second Team giant slalom)
2011 Ida Dillingoen (First Team giant slalom)
  Seppi Stiegler (First Team giant slalom)
  Sterling Grant (First Team slalom)
  Lindsay Cone (First Team slalom)
  Andrew Dougherty (Second Team freestyle)
  Andreas Kilde (Second Team slalom)
2012 Espen Lysdahl (First Team slalom)
  Sterling Grant (First Team slalom)
  Andrew Dougherty (Second Team classical)
  Makayla Cappel (Second Team classical)
2013  Kristine Haugen (First Team slalom, First Team giant slalom) 
  Devin Delaney (Second Team giant slalom) 
  Trevor Philp (Second Team giant slalom) 
  Max Marno (Second Team giant slalom) 
  Espen Lysdahl (Second Team giant slalom) 
  Silje Benum (First Team freestyle, Second Team Classical) 
  Tianda  Carrol (First Team slalom) 
 

Makayla Cappel (Second Team freestyle)

2014 

Trevor Philp (First Team slalom, First Team giant slalom) 

 

Espen Lysdahl (First Team slalom, Second Team giant slalom) 

 

Sebastian Brigovic (Second Team slalom) 

 

Kristine Haugen (First Team slalom, First Team giant slalom) 

 

Tianda Carroll (Second Team slalom) 

 

Devin Delaney (Second Team slalom) 

 

Pierre Guedon (First Team classical, First Team freestyle) 

 

Moritz Madlener (First Team classical) 

 

Trygve Markset (Second Team classical) 

 

Sylvia Nordskar (First Team classical, First Team Freestyle) 

 

Makayla Cappel (Second Team classical) 

2015

Monica Huebner (First Team Slalom, First Team Giant Slalom) 

Kristine Haugen (First Team Slalom, First Team Giant Slalom)

Sylvia Thorson Nordskar (First Team Classical, First Team Freestyle) 

Moritz Madlener (Second Team Classical, First Team Freestyle) 

Sebastian Brigovic (First Team Giant Slalom)

Trevor Philp (First Team Giant Slalom) 

2016

Erik Read (First Team Giant Slalom, First Team Slalom) 

Sebastian Brigovic (Second Team Giant Slalom)

Kristine Haugen (First Team Giant Slalom, Second Team Slalom) 

Tuva Norbye (Second Team Giant Slalom) 

Moritz Madlener (First Team Freestyle, First Team Classical) 

Lars Hannah (Second Team Freestyle)

Taeler McCrerey (Second Team Freestyle)

Linn Eriksen (Second Team Freestyle, First Team Classical)

Monica Huebner (First Team Slalom) 

Dag Frode Trolleboe (Second Team Classical) 

Aja Starkey (Second Team Classical) 

2017

Tuva Norbye (First Team Giant Slalom ) 

Andrea Komsic (First Team Giant Slalom, First Team Slalom) 

Monica Hubner (Second Team Giant Slalom, First Team Slalom) 

Erik Read (First Team Slalom, First Team Giant Slalom) 

Dag Frode Trolleboe (First Team Classical, Second Team Freestyle)

Lars Hannah (Second Team Classical) 

Moritz Madlener (First Team Classical, First Team Freestyle) 

  Email this article   Printer-friendly format

#DU1NATION

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

Instagram

Facebook